Skip to Main Content
District Home
Select a School...
Select a School
B. F. Grady Elementary School
Beulaville Elementary School
Chinquapin Elementary School
Duplin Early College High School
East Duplin High School
James Kenan High School
Kenansville Elementary School
North Duplin Elementary School
North Duplin Jr.-Sr. High School
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary School
Wallace Elementary School
Wallace-Rose Hill High School
Warsaw Elementary School
Sign In
Register
Search Our Site
Home
Our School
"
Administration
General Information
Guidance - Elementary
Media Center
Nurse
Guidance - Middle School
School Social Worker
Staff Directory
Teacher Toolbox
Student Toolbox
College and Career Corner
Parental Involvement Policy
PTO
2023-24 Testing, Progress Report & Grade Card Schedule
RHM Student of the Month and Employee of the Week
Parent PowerSchool Access
COVID 19 ATTESTATION FORM
School Improvement Plan
STEAMA Curriculum Facilitator
Teacher Webpages
"
ARP, JONATHAN (6-8 MUSIC/BAND)
BOYKIN, DANA (1st)
BRICE, MICHELLE (5th)
BROWN, SHARON (K)
CORNEJO, MIRIAN (1st)
DAVIS, GINA (ESL)
DAVIS, VALERIA (2nd)
WHEELER, ALEX (K-2 EC RESOURCE)
GEORGE, MARCIA (7th ELA)
GINN, STEPHANIE (1st)
GRANDY, EVANGELINE (K)
HALL, MARGARET (3rd)
BECTON, ROBIN (3rd)
HUFHAM, JOY (K)
HUGHES, JASMINE (6TH Science & Math)
JONES, KIMBERLY (PreK)
JONES, TANISHA (3rd)
LONG, AMBERLY (5th)
MASSEY, AIDA (PreK)
MATEER, TIM (6-8 STEAMA 2.0 )
MCCULLEN, JANNETTA (K)
MCCULLEN, JOAN (7th Math/Science)
MCGEE-CARLTON, SHEILA (6-8 STEAMA 1.0)
HOOSIER, SARAH (1st)
MOZEE, WILLIAM (3rd)
MURPHY, CAROL (ESL)
MURPHY, SHANIKA
NEWKIRK, VICTORIA (8th SS)
NICHOLSON, DONNA (6-8 HEALTH/PE)
NORRIS, KARLEY (5TH)
PICKETT, THERESA (4TH)
RICHARDS, MARYLN (3rd)
RIVENBARK, BETH (6-8 HEALTH/PE)
SEWER, SHANIQUE (8th Math)
SMITH, LORI (2nd)
SPENCER OLUYEMI, SULNORA (6-8 ART)
STRICKLAND, CHRISTINA (Pre-K)
SUTTON, NATASHA (1st)
SUTTON, RENEE (K)
SERVIN TURCIOS, JESSICA (1st)
WILSON, CATHY (1st)
WILSON, MELSHEENA (5th)
WARD, ALEXIS (2nd)
CAVENAUGH, KATELEE (K)
MOSES, JENNIFER (5-8 EC RESOURCE)
BLUST, MATTHEW (3-4 EC RESOURCE)
KRYNICKI, MARY (2nd)
TROUBLEFIELD, DENISE (2nd)
NOVAKOWSKI, TANYA (8th Math/Science)
STROUD, ASHANTI (K-5 PE)
SANDIFER, JUSTIN (K-5 PE)
JACKSON, SHANNON (PreK EC)
NEWKIRK, VERONICA (2nd)
GAINES, SHAUNA (2nd)
BELL, CHASITY (4th)
MOORE, NICKEE (4th)
PETERSON, AMY
STEINER, VIRGINIA (2ND)
MENJIVAR, ANABEL (3RD)
HOLMES, PHYLINA (7TH)
MERRITT, RODERICK (6TH)
JOHNSON,CONSUELO (6TH)
EDGREN, DANA (4TH)
GERSAMIO, JENNIFER (8TH)
ANDERSON, EMELIE (NURSE)
LEE, PATRICIA (8TH)
BAKER, ALISHA (5th-8th Guidance)
STAHLE, REBECCA (7TH)
SIMPSON, LATASHA (ESL)
Programs
"
Activities and Clubs
"
Battle of the Books
Beta Club
Eagles Bees & Blooms
Yearbook Club
Athletics
"
Game Pictures
Parents
"
Calendar
"
Quick Links
"
FUN SPRING SNAPSHOTS!
College & Career Corner
DCS Course Catalog
Educators Handbook
Free Internet Access Location
Media Center Online Catalog
School Improvement
Say Something Anonymous Reporting System
DCS New Employee Mental Health Training Course
Child Abuse - 3-Hour Required Mental Health Training Course
Student Device Insurance
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary School
Home of the Eagles that Fly High!
District Home
Search...
Rose Hill-Magnolia Elementary School
Calendar
First Day of School for Students
Go To Calendar
Print
Export
Description
First Day of School for Students
CLOSE
CLOSE