• B. F. Grady Elementary School

    2019-20 School Improvement Team Members

    Election of SIT members by secret ballot:  September 25, 2019 

    Amy Wallace                                                             Principal

    Tabitha Smith                                                            Assistant Principal

    Suzanne Vann                                                           Assistant Principal

    Jessica Bossler Torok                                                SIT Chairperson - 1st Grade Teacher Representative

    Monica Rivenbark                                                      STEAMA Curriculum Facilitator

    Melania Dipietro                                                        Teacher Assistant Representative - ESL

    Ashley Graham                                                         Parent Representative

    Ruby Penaloza                                                          Parent Representative

    Alice Medlin                                                              Pre K Teacher Representative

    Charity Taylor                                                           Kindergarten Teacher Representative

    Corie Kennedy                                                          2nd Grade Teacher Representative

    Michelle Carroway                                                     3rd Grade Teacher Representative

    Heather Bradburn                                                     4th Grade Teacher Representative

    Andrew Wilson                                                          5th Grade Teacher Representative

    Bobbi Hatcher                                                           6thGrade Teacher Representative

    Carla Howard                                                            7th Grade Teacher Representative

    Terry Smith                                                               8th Grade Teacher Representative

    Olivia Ollis                                                                 Resource Teacher Representative

    Penny Britt                                                                CTE Representative

    Shenetta Blount                                                         EC Self-Contained Teacher Representative

    Sarah Swartz                                                             Digital Learning and Media Coordinator

    Jill Garner                                                                  Social Worker

    Terry Dean Smith, Jr.                                                  Head Custodian 

    Lynn Murphy                                                              Cafeteria Manager

    Kristen Hall                                                                District Staff

    Pamela Murray                                                           District Staff

    Nicole Murray                                                             District Staff

    Kevin Smith                                                                District Staff

    Tarla Smith                                                                 District Staff
     

    B. F. Grady Elementary School

    School Improvement Team Meetings

    2019-20

     

    2nd Semester 

    January 8, 2020

    February 5, 2020
     
    March 4, 2020
     
    April 1, 2020
     
    May 6, 2020
     
    June 3, 2020
     
    *School Improvement Team meetings are held from 3:20-4:20 pm in the Media Center.
     

     

    B. F. Grady Elementary School

    Data Team/Problem Solving Team Meetings

    2019-20

     

    2nd Semester

    January 30, 2020

    February 27, 2020

    March 26, 2020

    April 30, 2020

    May 28, 2020

    *Data Team/Problem Solving Team meetings are held from 1:30-3:00 pm in the Conference Room.
Last Modified on December 20, 2019