• B. F. Grady Elementary School

    20-21 School Improvement Team Members

    Election of SIT members by secret ballot:  September 8, 2020 

    Amy Wallace                                                             Principal

    Tabitha Smith                                                            Assistant Principal

    Suzanne Vann                                                           Assistant Principal

    Jessica Bossler Torok                                                 SIT Chairperson, Kindergarten Teacher Representative

    Monica Rivenbark                                                      SIT Process Manager, STEAMA Curriculum Facilitator

    Kerry Mozingo                                                           Teacher Assistant Representative

    Ashley Graham                                                          Parent Representative

    Ruby Penaloza                                                           Parent Representative

    Renita McKoy                                                             Pre K Teacher Representative

    Abigail King                                                               1st Grade Teacher Representative

    Darlene Shepherd                                                      2nd Grade Teacher Representative

    Candice Southerland                                                  3rd Grade Teacher Representative

    Ann Ehler                                                                  4th  Grade Teacher Representative

    Andrew Wilson                                                           5th Grade Teacher Representative

    Lynn Graham                                                             6th Grade Teacher Representative

    Chelsey Smith                                                            7th Grade Teacher Representative

    Terry Smith                                                                8th Grade Teacher Representative

    Olivia Ollis                                                                  Resource Teacher Representative

    Kirk Thigpen                                                               PE Teacher Representative

    Shenetta Blount                                                          EC Self-Contained Teacher Representative

    Sarah Swartz                                                              Digital Learning and Media Coordinator

    Kay Cantrell                                                                School Counselor

    Terry Dean Smith, Jr.                                                   Head Custodian 

    Lynn Murphy                                                               Cafeteria Manager

    Brittany Hall                                                                School Resource Officer

    Kristen Hall                                                                District Staff

    Pamela Murray                                                           District Staff

    Nicole Murray                                                             District Staff

    Kevin Smith                                                                District Staff

    Tarla Smith                                                                 District Staff
     

     

    B. F. Grady Elementary School

    School Improvement Team Meetings

    2020-21 

    September 9, 2020

    October 21, 2020
     
    November 18, 2020
     
    December 9, 2020

    January 20, 2021

    February 17, 2021
     
    March 17, 2021
     
    April 21, 2021
     
    May 19, 2021
     
     *School Improvement Team meetings are held from 3:20-4:20 pm in the Media Center or by Google Meet.
Last Modified on December 11, 2020